Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
30 jun 2019
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Don’t let them put words in your mouth. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Don't let them speak for you. / Don't let them tell others what they think you want (not actually what you want).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
This means do not let people twist your words into a way that you didn't mean it in
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado