Question
Actualizado en
30 jun 2019
- Inglés (UK)
-
Español (España)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Español (España)
¿Qué significa salió despedido ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
eso se usaa cuando una persona esta desenpleado
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
if it's talking about an object it means that is was fired, at high speed. like bomb going out of a canyon.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
@Wills100
- Algo o alguien salió [despedido / disparado / volando].
- Something or somebody [went flying / flew off / ran off / shot off].
- Estar despedido/a.
- To be fired.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Catalán
You know a force called inertia. If you are sitting in a car, without a belt, and the car stops abruptly, then you "sales despedido" due to that force.
If you are standing on a road and a car hits you hard, you also "sales despedido"
If your boss throws you out of work, then we say: SER despedido or ESTAR despedido, depends on the context.
My English is bad, I know. Sorry. I hope it helps you to understand.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
Significa que se le acabó el trabajo porque lo votaron
Was this answer helpful?