Question
Actualizado en
1 jul 2019
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 하차감 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
an incident that deserves to get kicked off a tv show
-감 is some deed/incident/crime/sin that deserves some punishment, as in 놀림감 (an act that can earn some getting mocked) or 사형감(a crime deserving an execution)
하차 literally means getting off some vehicle, but it’s often used figuratively to mean stopping appearances in a tv show, a play, a movie etc.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
@lvalue 알겠어요 ^^
이상황에서는 그 씨그러운 차얘기하고있다가 나오는말이라서 그 첫번째 케이스인가봐요!
좀더 뜻 찾다가 이 뜻이 찾았어요! 혹시 이거 맞나요 : 차에서 내랄때 시선들?? 광종??
이상황에서는 그 씨그러운 차얘기하고있다가 나오는말이라서 그 첫번째 케이스인가봐요!
좀더 뜻 찾다가 이 뜻이 찾았어요! 혹시 이거 맞나요 : 차에서 내랄때 시선들?? 광종??