Question
Actualizado en
3 jul 2019
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Indonesio
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Qué significa 绝对不会吃亏的 ?
Completed sentence : 大家关注一下本作,绝对不会吃亏的。
Respuestas
3 jul 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Chino simplificado
You won't regret it. Or: worth it
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Indonesio
- Chino simplificado
绝对 means absolute
不会mens would not
吃亏 superficially means eat loss/sufer
actually means get sufer and will regret
so u can understand its mean: You will never regret!
There also a sentense use 吃亏,very native and familiar belong chinese people:
吃亏是福
wich means:
Disadvantage is a blessing.
Was this answer helpful?