Question
Actualizado en
3 jul 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Filipino
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Filipino
¿Cómo dices esto en Filipino? may god bless you with a beautiful day
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
@Eggward Pagpalain ka ng Diyos nang magandang araw.
Gantimpala means rewards which the pala was derived from to form palain which means bless.
"Pagpalain ka ng Diyos" means "God bless you". This sounds more natural than including the "nang magandang araw" or "with a beautiful day" but it's acceptable all the same :)
Side note: Capitalize the g in God or d in Diyos.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
'Nawa'y pagpalain ka ng Panginoon ng magandang araw." is the direct translation, but you can just say, "Pagpalain ka" = "Bless you" to sound more natural. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Nawa'y pagpalain ka ng Diyos ng magandang araw!😇
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
Nawa ay bigyan ka ng diyos ng magandang araw
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
bigyan ka ng panginoon ng magandang araw
Was this answer helpful?