Question
Actualizado en
3 jul 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa I love you even if you love others? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
direct translation:
たとえあなたが他の人を愛していたとしても、私はあなたを愛します。
愛するという言葉がloveの直訳ですが日本人はあまりこの語を使いません。
もう少しcasualには、
あなたが他の人が好きでも、私はあなたが好きなのよ!
って感じですかね。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
“あなたに好きな人がいたとしても、あなたのことが大好きです!”
A dictionary may say “love” means “愛する” but I think the meaning is “大好き” when I use love to other peoole. I should use “love” to my family.
好き: like
大好き: love
愛してる: love deep like the sea
Was this answer helpful?