Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
5 jul 2019
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa "short" ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
5 jul 2019
Respuesta destacada
@Yomu_Tomi short means small in length or something.
And the meaning of short-change here is to treat yourself unfairly by giving yourself less than you deserve.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@Yomu_Tomi short means small in length or something.
And the meaning of short-change here is to treat yourself unfairly by giving yourself less than you deserve.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@NessKhan thank you so much :))))) I should've searched on google for these kinds of words/phrases :))))) like I really saw them as 2 respective words and that's what gave me a hard time :))))) anyway good phrase huh?
Usuario eliminado