Question
Actualizado en
5 jul 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre He didn't marry her because she was rich. y Because she was rich, he didn't marry her. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Okay so the first one is saying her being rich wasn’t the cause of them getting married. It was more about emotion and how they loved each other.
And the second one is saying that he did not marry her because she was rich. The cause of him not wanting to marry her was because she was rich.
Was this answer helpful?