Question
Actualizado en
8 jul 2019
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa beyond one's means ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
it usually pertains to finance, "living beyond one's means". it means someone is living a lavish lifestyle or spending more than they can financially afford
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Living beyond one's means means that you are spending more money than you can afford to, or that you are living more luxuriously than you should be based on your income.
Was this answer helpful?