Question
Actualizado en
9 jul 2019
- Hindi
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa neutral ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Malayo
Neutral means it is not something good/positive or bad/negative.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
@mahipatelunjha2002 The word 'neutral' is often used to indicate a non-biased or non-aligned opinion or relationship to something (e.g. politically neutral), but it can also mean something that does not have characteristics that make it stand out (e.g. neutral colours).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Not good or bad it is just in the middle
Was this answer helpful?