Question
Actualizado en
11 jul 2019
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I'm drenched. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means you are soaking wet. Usually it is used when it is raining hard and you get caught in that rain. You are literally dripping wet with water.
Was this answer helpful?