Question
Actualizado en
6 dic 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con assessment . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Assessment is a noun. it means the check/rate of how good something is or what it is like.
The doctor's assessment was good.
The assessment of the students gave good results.
It can also be used a verb.
The soldier's room gets assessed every morning.
We need to assess the car's brakes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés