Question
Actualizado en
12 jul 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I will ask there are someone who can speak English. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
This means you will find out if there is someone who speaks English
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@jhaein ok thank u! ☺️ Is that accurate sentence? I mean .. I made the sentence but I don’t know it is correct....
- Inglés (US)
There are some mistakes, I will fix.
Instead say this:
“ I will ask if there is someone who can speak English.”
😊 hope this helps
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano