Question
Actualizado en
14 jul 2019
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa trouble in paradise ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“Trouble in Paradise” is a common phrase in America that usually is pointed towards romantic couples that are having trouble in their relationship
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@andyliu520 sometimes meaning the romantic couple are having trouble in the bedroom.
Just in case you don’t know what “trouble in the bedroom” means, it means not having great or not having enough.... sex
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@andyliu520 bahaha that’s just how Americans are 😂
Was this answer helpful?