Question
Actualizado en
15 jul 2019
- Japonés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Coreano Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre technicality y technique ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@ja6olx
Technique - Generally used in the same way that the words "method" or "process" would be used:
His technique for catching fish is very effective.
His method for catching fish is very effective.
His technique that he uses when talking with people, puts them at ease.
His method that he uses when talking with people, puts them at ease.
Technicality - Is generally used when you want to explain that a particular outcome was obtained through a very specific process, which was unexpected, or was achieved through sneaky or deceitful means. Generally used when talking about legal matters or sporting events.
He won the race of a technicality.
He was cleared of all charges in court, because of a technicality.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?