Question
Actualizado en
15 jul 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa But you don't think the universe has more important things to worry about than my dating life?
Unless your dating life is the glue holding the entire universe together whoa chills.
***Anybodyelse get chills?
*** What does this sentence mean?
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means that their dating life isn’t the most important thing in their life.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@_Lizzie_
Thank you, but what does the last sentence mean?
- Inglés (US)
@whatupman It means the opposite; unless your dating life is the thing that keeps your life together, or that dating is the thing that keeps you sane in life
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano