Question
Actualizado en
17 jul 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa sleaze ball ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
17 jul 2019
Respuesta destacada
Sleaze ball comes from the word sleazy which means corrupt or immoral . Sleaze ball basically means a person who often tells lies. A liar or a dishonest person to be exact.
Was this answer helpful?