Question
Actualizado en
25 jul 2019
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre technology y acknowledge y knowledge ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
I wish I could listen to their pronunciation
Respuestas
25 jul 2019
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Knowledge is something you know.
To acknowledge means to show that you know something.
For example, to “acknowledge someone’s presence” means to show that you know they are there (wherever you are), maybe by waving your hand to them.
Technology is not related to the word “knowledge.” Technology is any kind of progress or advancement.
For example, computers are better now than 10 years ago because we have better technology.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
@TurtleNugget22 thank you so much! could you answer to my another question about pronunciation?
nobady has answered it 😢
- Inglés (US)