Question
Actualizado en
29 jul 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa He always travels to France. (Is this mean when he travels, his destination is always France. or He go to France so frequently as if he’s almost living in France? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
“He always travels to France” means that every time he travels he goes to France
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It could mean both depending on the context of the conversation (if you were speaking to someone).
“He is always traveling to France,” would mean that he goes there very frequently.
“He always travels to France,” could mean that he always goes to France whenever he gets the chance or that France is his only destination whenever he travels.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?