Question
Actualizado en
1 ago 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I get to spend the rest of my life with you. ?
Can you please explain the meaning of "get to" in this sentence. Thank you in advance.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
Using “get to” to reference something that will happen usually means that it is a big deal and a privilege of sorts, or something you are happy about.
私はあなたと付き合う -> I date you
私はあなたと付き合える -> I get to date you
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés