Question
Actualizado en
3 ago 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa You caught me. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Suajili
@Slato It could mean two things. It could mean that the speaker has been physically caught since he tried to run away or escape. Or it could mean that the speaker has been caught in an act that he’s been doing discretely. Or it could also mean that the speaker’s lie has been found out, meaning the lie has come to light.
Was this answer helpful?