Question
Actualizado en
6 ago 2019
- Japonés
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
could one say ”I had never been to me”? (if yes, when?)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@rur The lyric "I've never been to me" is used in a song, but otherwise I have never heard anyone say it.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Igirisujin understand. i wonderd if it would be a common centence and what does it actually mean. thank you for your answer!🙇♀️
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@rur It’s not common.
In the song, it means they have never discovered themselves. They have not found out who they are.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)