Question
Actualizado en
8 ago 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa チョロそうな男 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
This phrase means,
I think that it's easy to persuade him.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
女が言う場合は、簡単におとせそうな男ってことだと思います。
男が言う場合は、簡単に潰せるとか、そういう感じだと思います。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@elbartosimpson
context等にもよりますが、
通常、
・単純そうな男
・安易そうな男
・甘そうな男
・簡単に扱えそうな男
・簡単にやっつけることができそうな男
・簡単に倒せそうな男
etc.
等の意味と考えられます。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
・a man whom (I) persuade easily
・a man whom (I) have fall in love with me easily
・a man whom (I) deceive easily
・a man whom (I) defeat easily
etc.
~そう: (he) looks/seems so
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?