Question
Actualizado en
13 dic 2016
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (Chile)
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa grin ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
it means "smile" but it isn't used as often in speech
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (Chile)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
@JuanDavidVerbel It definitely doesn't sound unnatural. They basically mean the same thing. I see "grin" used more in writing though.
Was this answer helpful?