Question
Actualizado en
13 dic 2016
- Persa
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa this photo ?
Respuestas
13 dic 2016
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
someone you like / love
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it means when the person you have feelings for has feelings for someone else
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
- Persa
- Inglés (US)
an example is " I have a crush on zach"
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
- Inglés (US)
This picture is an advertisement, and a pretty good one. In the ad, there's a gorgeous woman of which her face is not visible but we can see that she's very sexy and has nice skin and beautiful long hair. Next to the little Christmas tree on the little table next to the couch, there are some hair products and these are the products that are being advertised in this ad. We can see on the hair products that there's the word "sexy", which is how that company is marketing their product. This woman in the picture is supposed to be the girlfriend of a man, and the hair products we see belong to the man. This gorgeous woman in the picture has just looked over to see that her man has gotten these hair products that will make him sexier, and so she thinks that her boyfriend probably likes another woman because he is making himself extra sexy, which he wouldn't need to do for the woman he already has. The woman in the picture has her left hand near her face and this is supposed to show that she is concerned.
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
- Inglés (US)