Question
Actualizado en
25 ago 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I suspect I will benefit well though :)
이건 나에게 이익이 될것 같다는 뜻인가요, 아님 이익이 될지 의심스럽다는 부정적인 의미인가요? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Does this mean it's going to be beneficial to me, or does it mean it's going to be in doubt?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
It could be negative
if someone committed a crime that person would be a suspect. It could also be used as a feeling for example, you suspect that the cat is growling. It is not always bad
Was this answer helpful?