Question
Actualizado en
31 ago 2019
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
学校へ行く
I read it as "Gaku ko he iku ku" in romanji.
But Google translate read it like "Gakkōheiku"?
What is this rule?
Sorry, if this is a dumb question. I don't have Sensei to explain me these obvious things.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
@Calway
学校へ行く→がっこうへいく in Hiragana
学校/gakkô/がっこう
行く/iku /いく
When you use へ/he as a particle, it’s read as え/e
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
https://jisho.org/search/%E5%AD%A6%E6%A0%A1
https://jisho.org/search/%E8%A1%8C%E3%81%8F
Some particles have another way of saying. For example: わたし は がっこう へ いく is watasi WA gakkou E iku.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
Thank you very much for the answers! Really helped.)
- Japonés