Question
Actualizado en
2 sep 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Alemán
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con machen . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
machen, which means both 'to do' and 'to make'!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
- Hast du schon deine Hausaufgaben gemacht? (아직 숙제를 했어?)
- Ich mache gerne Sport. (~저는 운동을 좋아해요.)
- Ich weiß nicht, wie man das macht. (이건 어떻게 하는지 잘 모르겠어요)
"Machen" on its own has a ton of different meanings btw (Duden lists 20 different meanings ㅎㅎ) though the main usage is to make or to do. Also, as a compound verb (when combined with prepositions) it can assume a variety of additional meanings, e.g.
- zumachen (to close)
- aufmachen (to open)
- anmachen (to turn on)
- einmachen (to preserve/bottle [food])
etc.
So it's somewhat comparable to 하다 in Korean which is also an omnipresent verb after all ^^
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano