Question
Actualizado en
6 sep 2019
- Vietnamita Casi fluido
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre classify y categorize ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@phamthithanhtam2002
classify=to diffrentiate and bring under the particular class
catagorize=to diffrentiate and bring under the particular catagory
1. Animals are classified into 3 groups (NOT catagorize)
2. The power of earth can be catagorized into two (NOT classified)
Where you use "class" use "clasify", where you use "catagory" use "catagorize".
They are used depending on the context.
Actually it is hard to explain😅Because to us, it comes naturally.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita Casi fluido
Usuario eliminado