Question
Actualizado en
11 sep 2019
- Griego
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Español (España)
-
Turco
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa It's not up my alley. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
It's not up my alley.
It's not my cup of tea.
It's not my thing.
These expressions all mean the same thing. The meaning can be slightly different depending on the context. They can mean:
It's not my field of expertise.
It's not what I'm best at.
I have no preference for that.
I don't do that. I don't care to do that. I don't want to do that.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?