Question
Actualizado en
15 sep 2019
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
The oil price are not sustainable in the long term, but anything goes in the next 40 days.
What’s the sentence “anything goes in the next 40 days” means?
Is it mean anything may happen?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK)
Yes. It means that anything may happen in the course of 40 days.
Was this answer helpful?