Question
Actualizado en
19 sep 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre economic y economical y ecomomy y economics ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
Economics = noun
Economy = noun
Economics is the study field or the name for all of these concepts. For example „I study economics“
Economy is the system itself. For example „The german economy is good.“
Economic = adjective
Economical = adjective
Economic is the corresponding adjective to economics. For example „The economic success of The US is due to Capitalism.“
Economical doesn’t mean purly economic, but values it.
So if something is economical, it’s economically good, economical, not wasting money.
„this Program is so economical“
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés