Question
Actualizado en
20 sep 2019
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa unpleasant ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Unpleasant is the negative of pleasent. Pleasent means that something is enjoyable. Unpleasant is the opposite.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
You can use it with both. For example, you could say, "I had a pleasant time with you today." or "She was very unpleasant." When using it with objects it uses the same idea. "That movie was very pleasant," or "I had an unpleasant meal." Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?