Question
Actualizado en
18 dic 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre It was a pleasure doing business with you. y It was my pleasure doing business with you. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
19 dic 2016
Respuesta destacada
personal means it impacts or affects you on an intimate level
"a pleasure" = general pleasure (more formal)
"my pleasure" = personal gratitude or satisfaction
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Japonés
@CheyCami personal means you can show more appreciation or something?
Usuario eliminado
personal means it impacts or affects you on an intimate level
"a pleasure" = general pleasure (more formal)
"my pleasure" = personal gratitude or satisfaction
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés