Question
Actualizado en
22 sep 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre whip cream y whipped cream ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They are the same. Most of the time, people mean “heavy whipping cream” (ナマクリームというと思います), but sometimes they also call artificial things like Cool Whip “whip cream”, even though it’s not a milk product at all. However, because it looks and tastes similar, and is used in similar ways, it gets lumped in with the other.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Yea it might just depend where you are located in the country sometimes people just call it different things
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?