Question
Actualizado en
22 sep 2019
- Tailandés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Vietnamita
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa high horse ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
In something like "get off your high horse"?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
'High horse' basically means when someone is acting arrogant or entitled. So when someone says to "get off your high horse" it actually means to be more humble.
Was this answer helpful?