Question
Actualizado en
22 sep 2019
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre grab y grasp y seize ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
Grab means you literally take and seize something in your hands
Grasp means you understand/ realize something or easily learn
seize means you take something and keep it in your hands with some force.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso