Question
Actualizado en
25 sep 2019
- Italiano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Español (España)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 私のペットはどこにもいません y 私のペットはどこもいません ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
私のペットはどこにもいません→⭕️
私のペットはどこもいません→we don't use it usually
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Japonés
hmm...we can understand it ,but we use 「どこも」in affirmative sentence.then we use 「どこにも」in negative sentence.
ホテルを探したが、どこも満室だ。
どこにも行ってはいけない。
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Japonés
どこもいない / どこもいません
Actually, we say that in a casual way but just only between very close relationships.
we of course know the right expression どこにもいない though, sometimes we omit some てにをは words 助詞 just when it’s appropriate.
It is quit risky for a beginner to remember the inappropriate expression from the beginning because you will have a problem later.
So this case どこにもいません is the answer.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano