Question
Actualizado en
29 sep 2019
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa manscaped ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
When a man trims his body hair
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
The "scaped" part of manscaped is like the "scaped" part of landscaped. When you landscape you mow the grass, trim the hedges, pull the weeds, and make the yard look nice. When a man does manscaping he's cutting the hair on his body so it looks nice.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
@nevadan
It means any hair that is not on the top of his head.
So it means for the private parts, but also beard, chest, back, legs, armpits, etc.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita
@nevadan Josh did some manscaping before heading out for the night.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@nevadan
I only date men who are open to manscaping for me.
His beard looks manscaped.
I haven't manscaped in a while.
I just manscaped my pubes for you. You're welcome. 😁
They introduced him to the joys of manscaping.
Get your manscaped self over here right now!
Here's a little poem for you:
My boss makes a dollar,
but only gives me a dime.
That's why I only manscape,
on the company's time.
😂
A gentleman is more attractive with a manscaped beard.
There is something genuinely disturbing about the clean lines of manscaped beards.
You won't catch me manscaping. I like to keep it "au naturale".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)