Question
Actualizado en
19 dic 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Griego
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Español (México)
how can you tell if he likes you? what things will he say in spanish?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
He can speak higly about the tone of your voice, your smile, maybe will speak how good you look in black/pink.
Pretty much is the same,
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (Chile)
If he like you, he need to say: Me gustas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
@xamberlynnx Sweety, your question isn´t about language, is about psychology, but maybe this may help, is he mexican? well these could be the keys: In Spanish we have diferent words for romance or friendship, If he says... Me gustas, (I like you) is like he thinks you are cute and thats all. If he say, Te quiero, (I want you) girl he takes you seriously don´t ruin it. But if he says Te amo (I love you),.. well he really wants you for a long term relationship. Please note, he can say "Te amo" and he really doesnt mean it. At the end of the day, you are smart and you know if he is being honest or just is trying to take advantage of you. And it apply for women as well, this is not about words, is about the true heart inside people.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Elizalde I know thank you! it's just difficult to tell sometimes because he is in mexico and I'm in canada😕
- Español (México)
@xamberlynnx Then don´t do this to you, Do not chains your heart to someone so far from you, México is very liberal, sweety, we used to be catholics but not anymore LOL.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
@xamberlynnx Sorry sweety but you are too young to put a brake to your willings, if he loves you he needs to be with you, no matter what.
Was this answer helpful?