Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
2 oct 2019
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con Would and Might . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
I might be able to attend (go to) that party.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Griego
I would love to help you
I might get in trouble
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (UK)
@lmAlive "I would love to help you." If you was going to use might then you could say "I might be able to help you"
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (UK)
- Griego
@lmAlive it's not correct to use might instead of would. Would shows willingness but might uncertainty. If you are not sure if you are willing to help someone just say: "I'm might (not) be able to help you"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
@lmAlive The word "would" is used when a person is choosing whether to do something. This word is used more direct. eg. I would help you but I don't want to.
Where "might" is used in a passive voice and when you do not have much knowledge on that subject.
eg. I might be able to help you.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado