Question
Actualizado en
2 oct 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I don't do the girlfriend thing. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso Casi fluido
There are various ways to interpret this, depending on the speaker and the context:
1) As a general rule, I do not and will not have a girlfriend.
2) As a general rule, I will not be anyone's girlfriend.
3) As a general rule, I will not act like a girlfriend should act.
etc
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés