Question
Actualizado en
5 oct 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
what does it mean to have a deeper understanding/knowledge about something you can give me some examples if you want thanks beforehand.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
An example could be:
After having lived in Japan for two years, I now have a deeper understanding of the language and culture.
Or you could say a better understanding. It means your knowledge has increased in the subject, or just that you understand better whatever it is you're talking about
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?