Question
Actualizado en
5 oct 2019
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What does,,josh" mean? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
A verb meaning to say something untrue jokingly, sarcastically, or even deceptively.
It can also be someone's name, and is usually short for Joshua.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
Do they sound natural?
They always josh him.
I am going to fly into the space. Really? No l am just joshing.(kidding)
The guys josh him and call him bookworm.
Stop joshing me. That's annoying.
They always josh him.
I am going to fly into the space. Really? No l am just joshing.(kidding)
The guys josh him and call him bookworm.
Stop joshing me. That's annoying.