Question
Actualizado en
6 oct 2019
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con unpleasant . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Chile) Casi fluido
“I had an unpleasant experience at school.”
“The unpleasant stench of rotting meat.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"I had a really unpleasant conversation with my mom last night."
^ "unpleasant" is used here as word meaning not good or that it didn't go well
Fulano: "I just spent an hour in a cramped closet with my brother" Juan: "That sounds unpleasant"
^here "unpleasant" is used as another word for "uncomfortable"
Was this answer helpful?