Question
Actualizado en
6 oct 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa you’re grounded. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
it means that you are being punished by your mom or dad (or any guardian) because of doing something bad.
this usually means you are not allowed to go out of the house or your room or even use your phone.
Was this answer helpful?