Question
Actualizado en
6 oct 2019
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Canada)
-
Italiano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa odour.Must it refer to unpleasant smells? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Odour usually means an unpleasant smell. If someone smells good, you would not say “you have a nice odour”. The word itself has a negative meaning
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado