Question
Actualizado en
12 oct 2019
- Danés
- Inglés (US)
-
Árabe
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa “bora” ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
"Bora" is a very informal way to say "vamos emBORA". This means often "let's go". In english is wrong using "let's go" in questions, but I think you'll get what I mean. By the way, "bora" could be replaced by " vamos", but "bora" implies more excitement. Some examples:
- E aí, bora pro cinema? (Hey there, let's go to the movies?)
- Bora! (Let's go)
Você quer ir ao shopping? Bora lá! (Do you wanna go to the mall? Let's go there!)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
"bora" e o mesmo que "vamos"
bora para o cinema = vamos para o cinema
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Portugués (Portugal)
- Portugués (Brasil)
Usuario eliminado
Palavra reduzida do português (Brasil):
1. Vamos em boa hora. (original)
2. Vamos embora. (clássico)
4. Bora. (informal)
5. Bó. (super informal)
Means let's go / come on
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Portugués (Brasil)