Question
Actualizado en
13 oct 2019
- Inglés (UK)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Español (Colombia)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa Agora que eu tô pá, quer jogar pra mim o rabo? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Portugués (Brasil)
É necessário um contexto maior para tentar entender isso aí... Pode significar muitas coisas.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@timmyturner93 Pá It means '' I'm good ''.
It's hard to get an exact translation because it's slang.
The phrase means: '' Now that I'm good, do you wanna throw your ass for me?''
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
This slang can have many meanings, so be careful when using it.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
This slang has many meanings. Usually, we say “estar pá” to say that you're doing really awesome in a situation.
In this example you gave, that's a song of MC Livinho, right?
By “estar pá”, he means that he's “pimpass rich”. This song talks about a girl who was out of his league before, because he was poor and a loser at life, but then, he became successful and super rich, and now that girl's acting super easy to get.
“Quer jogar pra mim o rabo” means “you wanna push your ass towards me”, quite informal way to say that she's literally begging him to have sex with her, just because he's got a lot of money.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
I think it means "Now that i'm in a good phase you're trying to seduce me" (In a very rude and informal way)
It means that the guy probably tried to stablish a relationship with the girl but she didn't want, but now he is in a good phase she is trying to have something with him.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?