Question
Actualizado en
16 oct 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa bottle up ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
To 「bottle up」means that you do not tell anyone your feelings or thoughts. Basically means to hide emotions and not let them show.
「I'm going to bottle up my emotions」
Was this answer helpful?